Microshells
Species 学名 Mitra heinickei Salisbury & Suduiraut, 2003
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソアヤニシキフデ
HOSO-AYANISHIKI-FUDE
ホソアヤニシキフデ Mitra heinickei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitra ()
チョウセンフデ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Aliguay Island, near Mindanao.Trawled from depth of 150-200m. November 2000.
ミンダナオ近海アリグアイ島 トロール 150-200m深 2000年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 25-36mm
旧 : アヤニシキフデ
Last modified on 2010/01/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese