Microshells
Species 学名 Lophiotoma leucotropis (Adams & Reeve, 1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クダマキガイ
KUDAMAKI-GAI
Light-wine Turris
クダマキガイ Lophiotoma leucotropis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lophiotoma (Lophioturris)
トラフクダマキ (クダマキガイ)
COUNTRY
East China Sea
東シナ海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near off west of Yakushima Island to Senkaku Islands. Trawled from depth of 140-200m. / Danjo Islands, Nagasaki. Small trawler, 100-150m deep. October 2002.
屋久島の西部沖から尖閣列島近海 底引き網 140-200m深/ 長崎県福江市男女群島 小型底引船 100-150m深 2002年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula, Oga Peninsula and southward, Japan;Philippines; Taiwan; South China Sea.
房総半島、男鹿半島以南; フィリピン;台湾;南シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 20m to 100m, in fine sand.
20-100m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:45-50mm
Last modified on 2003/02/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
288
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
238
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
631

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese