Microshells
Species 学名 Harpa articularis Lamarck, 1822
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コトショクコウラ
KOTO-SHOKUKOURA
Harp Shells
コトショクコウラ Harpa articularis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ショクコウラ
Harp Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
HARPIDAE
ショクコウラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Harpa ()
ショクコウラ ()
COUNTRY
Timor Timur
東ティモール
LOCALITY
採集場所
Timor Sea
ティモール海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; S.W. Pacific.
奄美諸島以南、南西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms in shallow water.
浅海の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH:90-105mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
272
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
211
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-291
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese