Microshells
Species 学名 Paludinella devilis (Gould, 1861)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウスイロオカチグサ
USUIRO-OKACHIGUSA
ウスイロオカチグサ Paludinella devilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA ASSIMINEIDAE
リソツボ超科 カワザンショウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Paludinella ()
ヘソカドガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nishikiwa, Ube City, Yamaguchi. In a orchid garden. April 2002
山口県宇部市西岐波 蘭園の中 2002年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands, Okinoerabu Island, and Okinawa, Japan.
奄美諸島・沖永良部島・沖縄・熊本
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.22

SH:5.8mm 7層
Last modified on 2003/02/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
88
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese