Microshells
Species 学名 Zeacumantus subcarinatus Sowerby II, 1855
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニュージーランドウミニナ
NYUJIRANDO-UMININA
Southern Creeper
ニュージーランドウミニナ Zeacumantus subcarinatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Horn snails
ウミニナ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA BATILLARIIDAE (POTAMIDIDAE)
オニノツノガイ超科 ウミニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zeacumantus ()
()
COUNTRY
NEW ZEALAND
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Northland. On reef in warm shallows.
北島 暖かい浅瀬のリーフ上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Zealand
ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Type supecies of the Zeacumantus
Zeacumantus属の模式種
Last modified on 2003/02/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-114
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese