Microshells
Species 学名 Cerithium traillii Sowerby, 1855
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チュウクワノミカニモリ
CHU-KUWANOMI-KANIMORI
チュウクワノミカニモリ Cerithium traillii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerithium ()
オニノツノガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Island. Tangle net from 10 to 20m deep in the 1970s.
セブ島タングルネット 10-20m深 1970年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Oshima Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo W Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:2cm
Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
101
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
117

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese