Microshells
Species 学名 Cerithium torresi Smith, 1884
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソコオロギ
HOSO-KOROGI
ホソコオロギ Cerithium torresi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerithium ()
オニノツノガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, Western Australia. On exposed reef at low tide.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム 干潮時のさらされたリーフ上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and southward, Japan; Indo-West Pacific
相模湾以南;インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
In sandy mud and sea grass bed, intertidal to shallow sublittoral zone.
潮間帯から浅瀬の砂泥底や藻場
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:2.5cm
Last modified on 2003/02/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40540
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-119
日本近海産貝類図鑑
115

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese