Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius subtranslucidus (Smith, 1903)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒダトリムシロ
HIDATORI-MUSHIRO
Nassa Mud Snails
ヒダトリムシロ Nassarius subtranslucidus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Zeuxis)
オリイレヨフバイ (クリイロムシロ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono-Misaki, Wakayama. Depth from 80m.
和歌山県串本町潮岬 80m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo W Pacific Ocean.
相模湾以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, 50-100m deep.
50-100m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 9mm (from Taiwan)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
209
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
447

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese