Microshells
Species 学名 Cerithium rostratum Sowerby II, 1855
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハシナガツノブエ 嘴長角笛
HASHINAGA-TSUNOBUE
Beaked Cerith
ハシナガツノブエ 嘴長角笛 Cerithium rostratum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerithium ()
オニノツノガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES / JAPAN
フィリピン / 日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Island. Tangle net from 10 to 20m deep in the 1970s. / Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.
セブ島タングルネット 10-20m深 1970年代 / 鹿児島県奄美大島土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Tropical Indo W Pacific Ocean.
本州中部以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal zone.
潮間帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:1.5-2cm
Last modified on 2003/02/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
115

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese