Microshells
Species 学名 Supplanaxis niger (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロタマキビモドキ
KUROTAMAKIBI-MODOKI
Black-brown planaxis
クロタマキビモドキ Supplanaxis niger
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Pkanaxis Snails
ゴマフニナ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA PLANAXIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 ゴマフニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Supplanaxis ()
クロタマキビモドキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kunigami, Okinawa. / Tahiti. 1989.
沖縄県国頭村/ タヒチ 1989年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and Hachijo Island and southward, Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
紀伊半島、八丈島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
On boulder stones in high tide zone.
高潮帯の転石上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Planaxis nigra

K芝麻螺
Last modified on 2003/02/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
131

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese