Microshells
Species 学名 Sphincterochila fimbriata (Bouguignat, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロサバクマイマイ

Desert Snails
シロサバクマイマイ Sphincterochila fimbriata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
砂漠のカタツムリ
Desert Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
SPHINCTEROCHILIDAE
SPHINCTEROCHILIDAE
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Sphincterochila ()
()
COUNTRY
Israel
イスラエル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Rehovot. On grass or small stones. May 1996
レホボト 草や小石の上 1996年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese