Microshells
Species 学名 Littorina peruviana (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤッコタマキビ
YAKKO-TAMAKIBI
Peruvian Periwinkle
ヤッコタマキビ Littorina peruviana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Littorina ()
タマキビ ()
COUNTRY
CHILE
チリ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cavancha Beach, Iquique. / Arica, Chile. Intertidal on stones.
イキケCavancha Beach / チリ北部アリカ 潮間帯の石上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ecuador to Chile.
エクアドルからチリ
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 14mm

Last modified on 2003/02/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
56
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese