Microshells
Species 学名 Bathytoma atractoides (Watson, 1881)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホンシャジク
HON-SHAJIKU
ホンシャジク Bathytoma atractoides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bathytoma ()
ホンシャジクガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Turtle Island, off Ilan, Taiwan. By a small trawler, 150-200m deep, November 2004.
セブ島 タングルネット/台湾 宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島)近海 小型底引船 150-200m深 2004年 11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-W. Pacific; Australia
インド・西太平洋域;オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
depth of around 400m.
400m深前後
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 6cm
Last modified on 2020/11/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese