Microshells
Species 学名 Comitas kamakurana Pilsbry, 1895
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カマクライグチ
KAMAKURA-IGUCHI
Kamakura Turrid
カマクライグチ Comitas kamakurana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Comitas ()
イグチガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mactan Island, Cebu. / Off Cape Ashizuri, Kochi. Coral nets, 200-300m deep in 2010. / Off Tosa Bay.
フィリピン セブ マクタン島 / 高知県足摺岬沖 珊瑚網 200-300m深 2010年 / 高知県土佐沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula to Kyushu, Japan; Philippines.
房総半島から九州; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 10-100m deep.
10-100m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=タケノコモミジボラ Shells of Philippines pl.77 #11
Height 84.8mm

Last modified on 2016/05/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
243
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
635

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese