Microshells
Species 学名 Colus gracilis (da Costa, 1778)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ユウビツムバイ (世界図)
YUUBI-TSUMUBAI
Slender Colus
ユウビツムバイ (世界図) Colus gracilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Colus Whelks
ツムバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Colus ()
ツムバイ ()
COUNTRY
BELGIUM
ベルギー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Zeebrugge
ゼーブルッヘ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Europe
ヨーロッパ西岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore to 800m.
外洋の浅海から800m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

世界海産貝類大図鑑(奥谷)でいう「ユウビツムバイ」
Last modified on 2003/02/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
163
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese