Microshells
Species 学名 Euchondrus chondriformis Mousson, 1861
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イツツバキセルガイモドキ (仮称)
イスラエル
ISRAEL
イツツバキセルガイモドキ (仮称) Euchondrus chondriformis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目

ENIDAE キセルガイモドキ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euchondrus ()
()
COUNTRY
ISRAEL
イスラエル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Latrum, Israel. On ground. May 1993
イスラエルLatrum 地面の上 1993年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Israel
イスラエル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
旧 : イスラエルのキセルガイモドキ類02 
殻口内に歯が5本あります。

Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese