Microshells
Species 学名 Leiostracus obliquus (Reeve, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アイマイトウガタマイマイ (仮称)
AIMAI-TOUGATA-MAIMAI
アイマイトウガタマイマイ (仮称) Leiostracus obliquus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULOIDEA BULIMULIDAE
トウガタマイマイ超科 トウガタマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Leiostracus ()
()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mantena, Minas Gerais State. On vegetation after rain. February 1993 / Espirito Santo State, Brasil. On leaf litter, 2017.
ブラジル ミナスジェライス州Mantena 雨後の草木の上 1993年2月 / ブラジル南東部エスピリト・サント州南西アフンソ・クラウジオ 落ち葉の上 2017年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brazil
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2018/02/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese