Microshells
Species 学名 Neocyclotus translucidus Sowerby, 1843
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マルガリータヤマタニシ (仮称)
MARUGARITA-YANATANISHI
マルガリータヤマタニシ (仮称) Neocyclotus translucidus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA POTERIIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 コシタカアツブタガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neocyclotus ()
パナマヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
VENEZUELA
ベネズエラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
La Asuncion Isla Margarita. Venezuela. / , Isla Margarita, Venezuela. Under dead leaves in tropical forest ground, 2014.
ベネズエラ北部マルガリータ島ラ・アスンシオン(La Asuncion) / ベネズエラ北部マルガリータ島 熱帯林の地面の落葉の下 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Neocyclotus translucidus trinitensis (Guppy, 1864)


Last modified on 2019/07/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese