Microshells
Species 学名 Spondylus multimuricatus Reeve, 1856
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤブスマウミギク
YABUSUMA-UMIGIKU
Thorny Oysters
ヤブスマウミギク Spondylus multimuricatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTERIOIDA
ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ
ウミギクガイ
Thorny Oysters
Super Family / Family
科目
SPONDYLIDAE
ウミギクガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Spondylus ()
ウミギク ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hanejinaikai, Okinawa. Depth from 1m to 2m. Local fisherman.
沖縄県羽地内海 地元の漁師 1-2m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines; West Pacific.
フィリピン; 西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to depth of 20m rocks.
潮間帯下-20m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
316
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese