Microshells
Species 学名 Tropidophora deburghiae (Reeve, 1861)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ワモンヒロクチヤマタマキビ
WAMON-HIROKUCHI-YAMATAMAKIBI
Mrs. de Burgh's Tropid Snail
ワモンヒロクチヤマタマキビ Tropidophora deburghiae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA POMATIASIDAE
タマキビ超科 ヤマタマキビ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tropidophora ()
ワダチヤマタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Maroantsetra. February 1998/Maroantsetra, Madagascar. High in Tree-tops, October 2000
北東部 マロアンツェトラ/マロアンツェトラ 高い木の上 2000年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Madagascar
マダガスカル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

殻径 46mm
Last modified on 2003/02/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
49
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese