Microshells
Species 学名 Acanthochitona fascicularis (Linnaeus, 1757)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオアヤケハダヒザラ
OHAYAKEHADA-HIZARA
オオアヤケハダヒザラ Acanthochitona fascicularis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
POLYPLACOPHORA NEOLORICATA
多板殻綱 新ヒザラガイ目
Group
グループ
Chitons
ヒザラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
ACANTHOCHITONIDAE
ケハダヒザラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Acanthochitona ()
ケハダヒザラガイ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga. Under stones, 3-4m deep.
マラガ 3-4m深の石下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean; Adriatic Seas; England
地中海;アドリア海; イギリス
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2003/02/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese