Microshells
Species 学名 Pedicularia sicula Swainson, 1840
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シチリアマツワリダカラ
SHICHIRIA-MATSUWARI-DAKARA
シチリアマツワリダカラ Pedicularia sicula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
PEDICULARIIDAE
マツワリダカラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pedicularia ()
マツワリダカラ ()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sicily Island. Depth from 100-120m.
シチリア島 100-120m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Coral reefs, 100-150m deep.
100-150m深の珊瑚に寄生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH:6mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese