Microshells
Species 学名 Fossarus ambiguus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホンヘソアキタマキビ
HON-HESOAKI-TAMAKIBI
ホンヘソアキタマキビ Fossarus ambiguus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Fossarids
トリデニナ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA PLANAXIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 ゴマフニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fossarus ()
トリデニナ ()
COUNTRY
ISLAS CANARIAS
カナリー諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gran Canaria Island. Diving at the depth of 10-15m. July 1993 / Al Hoceima, Marocco. by fishermen, deep water, 1980.
グランカナリア島 ダイビング10-15m深 1993年7月 / モロッコ アル ホセイマ 深海 漁師採集 1980年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean; Azores.
地中海; アゾレス諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.112 pl.15 #9-10
SL:3mm (5mm)
Last modified on 2003/02/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese