Microshells
Species 学名 Nerita insculpta Recluz, 1841
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リュウキュウアマガイ
RYUKYU-AMAGAI
Sculptured Nerite
リュウキュウアマガイ Nerita insculpta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nerita (Heminerita)
アマオブネガイ (アマガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Kasari, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima. At low tide. April 2002
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利岬 干潮時 2002年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tokara Islands and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
トカラ列島以南; インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 1-1.5cm
Last modified on 2003/02/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
105

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese