Microshells
Species 学名 Microgaza zacaroides Schepman, 1905
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒロベソヒカリシタダミ (ヒロベソキサゴモドキ)
HIROBESO-HIKARISHITADAMI
ヒロベソヒカリシタダミ (ヒロベソキサゴモドキ) Microgaza zacaroides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE UMBONIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 サラサキサゴ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Microgaza ()
ヒカリシタダミ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Aliguay Island, near Mindanao, Philippines.Trawled from depth of 150-200m. November 2000. / Near Turtle Island, off Ilan, Taiwan. By a small trawler, 150-200m deep, December 2004.
フィリピン ミンダナオ近海アリグアイ島 トロール 150-200m深 2000年11月 / 台湾 宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島)近海 小型底引船 150-200m深 2004年 12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay to Off Kii Peninsula, Japan.
相模湾以南; 駿河湾;紀伊半島沖
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Ilanga gotoi (Poppe, G.T., S.P. Tagaro & H. Dekker, 2006)
?
Breadth 18mm
Last modified on 2020/02/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
45
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese