Microshells
Species 学名 Emarginula punctata A.Adams, 1852
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コモンスソキレ
KOMON-SUSOKIRE ?
コモンスソキレ Emarginula punctata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Emarginula ()
スソキレガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Gill nets from 60m to 80m deep. / Sekko, Amami-Oshima Island. At lowtide, April 2002.
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺刺し網60-80m深 / 鹿児島県奄美大島 節子 干潮時 2002年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-W. Pacific Ocean
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m.
潮間帯-20m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 8mm

Last modified on 2003/02/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
45

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese