Microshells
Species 学名 Maurea turnerarum (Powell, 1964)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コガタマウリエビス
KOGATA-MAURIEBISU
コガタマウリエビス Maurea turnerarum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Maurea ()
()
COUNTRY
NEW ZEALAND
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bay of Plenty, East of North Island. Dredged from depth of 450m.
北島東部 プレンティ湾 ドレッジ450m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Zealand
ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Calliostoma turnerarum Powell, 1964

Last modified on 2003/02/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese