Microshells
Species 学名 Semicassis sinuosum Verco, 1904
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベルコウラシマ (ヴェルコウラシマ)
VERUKO-URASHIMA
Helmet shells
ベルコウラシマ (ヴェルコウラシマ) Semicassis sinuosum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
トウカムリ
Helmet shells
Super Family / Family
科目
CASSIDAE
トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Semicassis ()
ウラシマ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Port Lincoln, South Australia.
サウスオーストラリア州 ポートリンカン 20深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia.
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep water.
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
2.7cm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-235
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese