Microshells
Species 学名 Strombus fragilis (Roeding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マクラソデ
MAKURASODE
Fragile Conch
マクラソデ Strombus fragilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombus (Canarium)
(オハグロガイ)
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA/MALAYSIA
オーストラリア/マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cairns, Queensland. Dredged from depth of 20m, sandy bottoms./Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia. Fish net, 30-40m deep in November 2003./Ukejima Island, Amami-Oshima Islands, JAPAN.Diving at the depth of 5-7m, September 1998.
クイーンズランド州ケアンズ沖ドレッジ20m深 砂底/マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル魚網30-40m深 2003年11月/奄美大島 請島 ダイビング5-7m深 1998年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Oshima Islands and southward, Japan;West Pacific Ocean; Australia.
奄美諸島以南; 西太平洋域; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 41mm
Last modified on 2003/02/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
78
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-155
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese