Species 学名 Semicassis undulata (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨーロッパウラシマ
YOHROPPA-URASHIMA
Helmet shells
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
トウカムリ
Helmet shells
Super Family / Family
科目
CASSIDAE
トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Semicassis ()
ウラシマ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga. Dredged from depth of 30-50m in sand. October 1995/Torrevieja. Trawled by local fisherman, 1976.
マラガ ドレッジ30-50m深 泥中 1995年10月/スペイン トレビエハ 地元の漁師 トロール 1976年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
NW of Africa to Mediterranean
アフリカ北西部から地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore
外洋
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Phalium granulatum undulatum Gmelin, 1791
European Seashells Vol. 1 p.128

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 113
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022