Microshells
Species 学名 Cryptonatica adamsiana (Dunker,1861)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アダムスタマガイ (アダムズタマガイ)
ADAMUZU-TAMAGAI
アダムスタマガイ (アダムズタマガイ) Cryptonatica adamsiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Moon Shells
ツメタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cryptonatica ()
ハイイロタマガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mikawa Bay, Aichi. June 2000
愛知県蒲郡市三河湾
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Noto Peninsula to Kyushu, Japan.
房総半島、能登半島以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, sandy mud bottoms in inner bay.
内湾の潮間帯-20m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2003/02/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
265

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese