Microshells
Species 学名 Cymatium exaratum exaratum (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ククリボラ
KUKURI-BORA
ククリボラ Cymatium exaratum exaratum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RANELLIDAE
フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymatium (Turritriton)
コウモリボラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA/JAPAN
オーストラリア/日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Great Sandy Strait, Fraser Island, Hervey Bay , Queensland./Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama, 10-20m deep in November 2003.
クイーンズランド州ハービーベイ フレーザー島 Great Sandy Strait ドレッジ 3-7m深/和歌山県南部町堺10-20m深 2003年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Yamaguchi and southward, Japan; to Australia; New Zealand
房総半島、山口県以南;オーストラリア; ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所
Rock rubble bottom, 50-150m deep.
50-150m深の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
括法螺

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
159
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
289

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese