Microshells
Species 学名 Pseudovertagus nobilis (Reeve, 1855)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ユウビタケノコカニモリ

Noble Vertagus
ユウビタケノコカニモリ Pseudovertagus nobilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pseudovertagus ()
()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah. Trawled .
サバ州コタキナバル トロール
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S.W. Pacific Ocean; Philippines.
南西太平洋;フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, 18-88m deep.
18-88m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 120mm
Last modified on 2003/02/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
67
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese