Species 学名 Boreotrophon okhotensis Egorov, 1992
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オホーツクツノオリイレ
OHOTSUKU-TSUNO-ORIIRE
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Boreotrophon ()
ツノオリイレ ()
COUNTRY
RUSSIA
ロシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off east of Urup Island, in Kuril Islands. / Off Shibetsu, Hokkaido. Trawled from depth of 200-300m, October 1992.
千島列島ウルップ(得撫)島 / 北海道標津沖 トロール200-300m深 1992年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okhotsk Sea
オホーツク海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 47mm (from Hokkaido)
Recent Species of Muricidae, named since 1971 p.168 #166
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類 N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS N
日本近海産貝類図鑑 N
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022