Species 学名 Neptuneopsis gilchristi (Sowerby III, 1898)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タケノコボラ
TAKENOKO-BORA
Volutes
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
VOLUTIDAE
ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neptuneopsis ()
()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Algoa Bay. Trawled from depth of 300m in the 1990s.
アルゴア湾沖 トロール 300m深 1990年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 33m to 250m.
33-250m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 224
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022