Microshells
Species 学名 Festilyria quekettii (E.A. Smith, 1901)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ソデボラモドキ
SODEBORA-MODOKI
Quekett's Lyria
ソデボラモドキ Festilyria quekettii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Festilyria ()
オマツリボラ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Maputo Channel trawlers, Mozambique. Depth from 200m to 250m on mud. April 2001
マプート海峡のトロール船 200-250m深の泥上 2001年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Africa and Mozambique
アフリカ南部;モザンビーク
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 320m to 360m.
320-360m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

やや稀産
Last modified on 2003/02/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
213
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese