Species 学名 Strigatella pellisserpentis (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キイロフデ

Miters
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strigatella ()
ヤタテガイ ()
COUNTRY
MARQUESAS ISLANDS
マルケサス(マルキーズ)諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Island of Tahuata, Marquesas Islands.. Intertidal zone. / Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. Night diving, 2017.
マルケサス諸島 Tahuata島 潮間帯 / マーシャル諸島 クワジェリン環礁 ナイトダイビング 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Oshima Islands and southward, Japan;Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
gravel bottoms, intertidal to 30m deep in coral area.
珊瑚礁域の潮間帯-30m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
日本のキイロフデよりスマートで殻表は細かい布目状。マルケサスの型か?
MARQUESAS Form?
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 201
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 549
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022