Microshells
Species 学名 Cochlespira pulchella pulcherrissima (Kuroda, 1959)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テンジククダマキ
日本
JAPAN
テンジククダマキ Cochlespira pulchella pulcherrissima
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
クダマキガイ
Turrids
Super Family / Family
科目
Turrids
TURRIDAE クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cochlespira ()
テンジククダマキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kumano Sea. /Off Cape Muroto, Kochi. 150-200m deep in 1980's. / Off Okidaito Island, SE Okinawa. Dredged between 600-940m deep in 2014. / Off Taisho Island, Ishigaki City, Okinawa. Trawled 300-500m deep.
熊野灘沖/ 高知県室戸岬沖 150-200m深 1980年代 /沖縄県沖大東瀬東沖 ドレッジ 600-940m深 2014年 / 沖縄県石垣市尖閣諸島大正島沖 トロール300-500m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula, Japan; to East China Sea.
房総半島から東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, 100-200m deep.
100-200m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 36.8mm
チマキボラのような肩の鋭いキール(龍骨)に歯車状小棘をめぐらせる。細かい螺肋は弱い顆粒状になる。

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
294
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
637

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese