Microshells
Species 学名 Nassaria aspera (Kuroda, 1961)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラヒメニシ
ARA-HIMENISHI
アラヒメニシ Nassaria aspera
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Phos Whelks
トクサバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassaria (Microfusus)
(ヒメニシ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Daio-Zaki. Depth from 120m.
三重県大王崎沖 120m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay to Ise Bay, Japan.
相模湾; 遠州灘; 伊勢湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 50-120m deep.
50-120m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 25-28mm
Last modified on 2003/02/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
224
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese