Microshells
Species 学名 Inquisitor latisinuata Smith, 1877
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モミジボラの仲間02

モミジボラの仲間02 Inquisitor latisinuata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Inquisitor ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Island, Philippines. Dredged from depth of 60-100m. / Off Tainan, south Taiwan. Open sea, 50m deep on sand.
フィリピン セブ島 ドレッジ60-100m深 / 台湾 台南外海 50m深 砂地
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Funa latisinuata

Height 45mm
旧 フィリピンのクダマキ類01; モミジボラの仲間02 未詳
Last modified on 2009/10/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese