Microshells
Species 学名 Amoria turneri (Gray in Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニンギョウボラ
NINGYO-BORA
Turner's Volute
ニンギョウボラ Amoria turneri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amoria ()
ニンギョウボラ ()
COUNTRY
Timor Sea
ティモール海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled by Timor trawlers. April 1999
ティモールのトロール船 1999年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Arafura Sea; Northern Australia
アラフラ海; オーストラリア北部
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal zone.
潮間帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2003/02/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-113
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese