Microshells
Species 学名 Columbarium pagoda pagoda (Lesson, 1834)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イトグルマ 紡績車
ITOGURUMA
First Pagoda
イトグルマ 紡績車 Columbarium pagoda pagoda
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Pagoda Shells
イトグルマ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 イトグルマ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Columbarium ()
イトグルマ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Ushibuka, Kumamoto. Flatfish net from 130m./Near Danjo Islands, Nagasaki. Trawled from depth of 150-200m by a small trawler. in March 2004.
熊本県牛深沖 ヒラメ網130m深/長崎県福江市男女群島近海 小型底引船 トロール150-200m深 2004年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Choshi and central Japan Sea to East China Sea.
銚子、日本海中部から東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
fine sand, 200-300m deep.
20-300m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2003/01/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
274
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
158
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
423

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese