Microshells
Species 学名 Atys naucum (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タマゴガイ
TAMAGO-GAI
White Pacific Atys
タマゴガイ Atys naucum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA OPISTHOBRANCHIA CEPHALASPIDEA
腹足綱 後鰓亜綱 頭楯(ブドウガイ)目
Group
グループ
Atys
タマゴガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
BULLOIDEA ATYIDAE
ナツメガイ超科 タマゴガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Atys ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Punta Engano, Mactan Island, Cebu, Philippines.
フィリピン セブ州マクタン島プンタ・エンガノ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Oshima Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo W Pacific Ocean
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 5m in sand.
潮間帯-5m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2003/01/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
279
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
757

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese