Microshells
Species 学名 Mitrella floccata (Reeve, 1859)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ムギガイの一種 南アフリカ

ムギガイの一種 南アフリカ Mitrella floccata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dove Shells
タモトガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitrella ()
ムギガイ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gobubie, East Cape Province. At low tide.
Gobubie, East Cape Province 干潮時
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa; Mozambique.
南アフリカ; モザンビーク
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Marine Shells of South Africa p.107 #416


Last modified on 2003/01/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese