Species 学名 Amalda optima Sowerby III, 1897
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カネモチリュウグウボタル
KANEMOCHI-RYUGU-BOTARU
Ancillas
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホタルガイ
Ancillas
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amalda ()
()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Maputo Trawled from depth of 50-60m. November 2001 / Maputo, Mozambique. Sandy mud bottoms, 100m deep.
モザンビーク マプート トロール 50-60m深 2001年11月 / モザンビーク マプート 砂泥底 100m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa to Mozambique.
南アフリカからモザンビーク
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water to deep water in open sea.
外洋の浅海から深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 29mm
Dwarf form from deep sea.

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 194
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022