Microshells
Species 学名 Trochus hanleyanus Reeve, 1842
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チスジウズ
CHISUJIUZU
Lined Top
チスジウズ Trochus hanleyanus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trochus ()
ニシキウズ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dampier, W. Australia. Intertidal reef top.
西オーストラリア州ダンピア 潮間帯のリーフ上部
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-West Pacific
インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Coral reefs and rocky shore.
珊瑚礁や岩礁海岸
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 30mm
Last modified on 2003/01/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
45
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-90
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese