Microshells
Species 学名 Babelomurex neocaledonicus Kosuge & Oliviero, 2001
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニューカレドニアカセン
NYUKAREDONIA-KASEN
ニューカレドニアカセン Babelomurex neocaledonicus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Latiaxis Shells
ヒメカセンガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 サンゴヤドリ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Babelomurex ()
ミズスイ ()
COUNTRY
New Caledonia
ニューカレドニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Noumea. By fish net, 130-160m deep. April 2002 / Off Ile Des Pins, 330-460m deep, August - October, 2002.
ニューカレドニア ヌーメア沖 魚網 130-160m深 2002年4月 / ニューカレドニア南東 イル・デ・パン島南東沖20kmほどの海嶺付近 330-460m深 2002年 8-10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Caledonia
ニューカレドニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Latiaxis neocaledonicus


Last modified on 2012/11/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese