Microshells
Species 学名 Distorsio euconstricta Beu, 1987
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チュウガタイボボラ
CHUGATA-IBOBORA
チュウガタイボボラ Distorsio euconstricta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Distorsios
イボボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA PERSONIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 イボボラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Distorsio ()
シマイボボラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pamilacan Island, Bohol. Depth from 100m. 1989-1990
ボホール島パミラカン.100m深 1989-1990年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kyushu and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo W Pacific Ocean.
九州南部以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Distorsomina euconstricta Beu, 1987

Last modified on 2003/01/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
293

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese