Microshells
Species 学名 Bathyarca glacialis Gray, 1824
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒョウガエガイ 氷河江貝
HYOUGA-EGAI
Ark Shells
ヒョウガエガイ 氷河江貝 Bathyarca glacialis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
(FILIBRANCHIA)
フネガイ目
Group
グループ
フネガイ
Ark Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
ARCIDAE
フネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bathyarca ()
ワタゾコエガイ ()
COUNTRY
Barents Sea (Barentsovo More)
バレンツ海
LOCALITY
採集場所
75°40' - 76°50' North latitude, 27°50' - 32°10', East Longitude, Depth from 350m to 400m. 1990.
北緯75°40′から76°50′、東経27°50′から32°10′. 350-400m深 1990年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Atlantic Ocean;Barents Sea (Barentsovo More)
大西洋西部;バレンツ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep water.
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

European Seashells Vol.2 p.43
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese