Microshells
Species 学名 Acanthotrophon carduus (Broderip, 1833)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イガツノオリイレ
IGA-TSUNO-ORIIRE
Trophons
イガツノオリイレ Acanthotrophon carduus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ツノオリイレ
Trophons
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Acanthotrophon ()
()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebaco Island. Dredged from depth of 40m. 1988
セバコ島 ドレッジ40m深 1988年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West coasts of Mexico; to Peru.
メキシコ西岸からペルー
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal zone.
潮間帯下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
153
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese